PLACEMENT OFFICER

PLACEMENT REPORT 2018-2019

                           DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER   

                           APPLICATION – SHIFT I

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

SUTHERLAND ( NON VOICE)

 

17.12.18

 

05

 

02

 

RITHUL MOHAN. T

ABHINEETH KRISHNA. R

 

2

 

MPOWER YOUNG INDIA

 

11.1.19

 

08

 

03

 

DEEPIKA. V

GAYATHRI. M

FAMITHA. K

 

3

 

ANANTH INFO SOLUTIONS

 

18.1.19

 

03

 

03

 

RITHUL MOHAN. T

GAYATHRI. M

ABHINEETH KRISHNA. R

 

4

 

VERTEX

 

15.2.19

 

04

 

02

 

JAYAPRAKASH. P

BILL STACHYS

 

5

 

NTT Data

 

18.03.19

 

05

 

01

 

BILL STACHYS

 

6

 

INFOSYS(OFF-CAMPUS)

 

27.11.18

 

10

 

03

 

 

SHYAM. K.S

RITHUAL MOHAN. T

GAYATHRI. M

 

7

 

 

TCS(OFF-CAMPUS)

 

19.01.19

 

22

 

01

 

ABHINEETH KRISHNA. R

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF ELECTRONICS & COMMUNICATION SCIENCE

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

YES BANK LIMITED

 

 

15.03.19

 

11

 

03

 

NISHA. P

BRAHMESH. B

YOGESH VAISHNAV. D

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE – SHIFT I

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

    

     NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

 

SUTHERLAND (NON VOICE)

 

 

17.12.18

05

 

01

 

VIJAYKUMAR. J

 

 

2

 

VERTEX

 

15.2.19

08

 

03

 

 

PRAKASH. A

ARVIND RAJ. R

 

 

 

 

INFOSYS

 

27.11.18

10

 

03

 

 

RAJ KUMAR. R

KEERTHIVARMAN. K

SOWMIYA. B

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

SUTHERLAND(VOICE)

 

SUTHERLAND ( NON VOICE)

 

17.12.18

 

23

 

15

 

01

 

01

 

RICHU ANTONY. C

 

GRACE. S

 

2

 

 

ANANTH INFO SOLUTIONS

 

18.1.19

 

03

 

01

 

YUVA LAKSHMI V

 

3

 

 

OTTO PRIVATE LTD.,

 

21.03.190

 

04

 

02

 

MONISHA. R

ABINAYA. A

 

4

 

 

VERTEX

 

 

 

01

 

MONISHA. R

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF CORPORATE SECRETARYSHIP – SHIFT I

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

 

GODREJ  PRIVATE LTD

 

13.12.18

 

03

 

01

 

SAM V. SAJAN

 

2

 

SUTHERLAND(  

VOICE)

 

 

17.12.18

 

14

 

03

 

SHAMSHEER SULAIMAAN MERCY ROSE. R

SUBHIKSHA. S

 

4

 

 

VERTEX

 

 

15.2.19

 

10

 

03

 

ROTRIC ALEX. J

LINGESWARAN. A

SUGUMAR. G

 

5

 

 

OTTO PRIVATE LTD.,

 

21.03.19

 

 

01

 

01

 

 

EBINEZER ANBU

 

6

 

YES BANK(off-Campus)

 

15.0319

 

01

 

01

 

 

EBINEZER ANBU

 

7

 

 

NTT DATA

 

18.03.19

 

16

 

02

 

AJAY. J

RENO. K

 

8

 

 

CAPGEMINI(OFF-CAMPUS)

 

10.02.19

 

26

 

02

 

SOMESHWAR SUNDAR

ALBIN. G.M

 

DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH LITERATURE

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

 

SUTHERLAND ( NON VOICE)

 

 

17.12.18

05

         

          02

 

SANDHRA. A.S

SHINY SWETHA. M

 

2

 

 

VERTEX

 

15.2.19

10

 

04

SHAHUL HAMEED. R

SANDHRA. A.S

ABINA MARY

JESSICA. P

 

DEPARTMENT OF BUSINESS ADMINISTRATION – SHIFT I

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

 

GODREJ  PRIVATE LTD

 

13.12.18

 

05

 

02

 

SRINATH. S

GIDEON. A

 

2

 

 

SUTHERLAND ( NON VOICE)

 

17.12.18

 

19

 

02

 

ANASWAR. E.J

PRADEEP LAWRENCE

 

3

 

MPOWER YOUNG INDIA

 

11.01.19

 

16

 

02

 

AJITH KUMAR. B

GIDEON. A

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER APPLICATION – SHIFT II

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

SUTHERLAND ( NON VOICE)

 

17.12.18

 

06

 

01

 

SUNIL KUMAR. V

 

 

2

 

VERTEX

 

15.2.19

 

07

 

04

 

SUNIL KUMAR.V

BALA SURYA. N

NANDHA KUMAR. M

MANIKANDAN. D

 

 

3

 

INFOSYS

 

 

27.11.18

 

02

 

02

 

NANDA KUMAR. M

DHAYALA GUNASEELAN. S

 

 

 

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE (GENERAL) – SHIFT I

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

GODREJ  PRIVATE

LTD

 

13.12.18

 

 

04

LISMAN NARAYANAN. S

DEEPAK. K

PERIASAMY. S

GOKULNATH. S

 

2

SUTHERLAND(VOICE)

 

 

 

 

 

 

SUTHERLAND( NON VOICE)

 

17.12.18

 

 

08

 

 

 

 

 

01

SANJU MATHEW THOMAS

JAMES DAVIS. K

ABARNA. N.S

PARVATHI. S.R

PRATHIKSHA. G

KARTHICK. R

 

SHANBAGA PRIYA. A

 

3

 

MPOWER YOUNG

INDIA

 

11.1.19

 

 

08

MOHAN RAJ

PRIYA. R

SUJITH KUMAR

LISWAN NARAYANAN. S

SARATH KUMAR. N

NANDHINI. D

VISHAL. B

SUDHARSAN. H

 

4

ANANTH INFO SOLUTIONS

18.1.19

 

01

MAGESWARI. V

 

5

 

 

VERTEX

 

 

15.2.19

 

 

07

PERIASAMY. S

VIGNESH. G

RAJA. P

SARATH KUMAR. N. B

VENKATESH. J

RAJ KUMAR. R

ROWLANCE JAMES. L

 

6

YES BANK LIMITED

15.3.19

 

 

01

LISMAN NARAYANAN. S

 

7

 

 

NTT DATA

 

18.03.19

 

07

RISHI KUMAR. R

VIGNESH. S

SANJU MATHEW THOMAS

PRATHIKSHA. G

PARVATHI. S.R

ABARNA. N.S

KARTHICK. R

 

 

8

 

OTTO PRIVATE LTD.,

 

 

21.03.19

 

 

04

VISHAL. B

PRADEEP KUMAR. S

MAGESH. V

VENKATESH. J

 

9

 

 

CAPGEMINI(OFF-CAMPUS)

 

10.02.19

 

 

05

SRI JAGANATHAN. S

RISHI KUMAR.

SANJU MATHEW THOMAS

BHAVANI. P

PRIYADHARSHINI. J

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMPUTER SCIENCE – SHIFT II

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

VERTEX

 

15.2.19

 

01

 

01

 

KARTHIK SURYA. R

 

2

 

MPOWER YOUNG INDIA

 

11.01.19

 

01

 

01

 

PRADEEP KUMAR B

 

DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE (GENERAL) – SHIFT II

 

SNO

 

NAME OF THE COMPANY

 

 

DATE

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS PARTICIPATED

 

 

NUMBER OF STUDENTS SELECTED

 

NAME OF THE STUDENT

 

1

 

VERTEX

 

15.2.19

 

06

 

02

 

PRASANTH. R

SRINATH. R

 

 

2

 

CAPGEMINI

 

10.02.19

 

07

 

04

SRINATH. R

ABILASH. K

ANEEESH KANNAH. R

JAYANTH. M

 

3

SUTHERLAND

17.12.19

 

 

PHILIP ARAVIND JUDSON E

ANEESH KANNAH R